onder-19

Onder 19 2018/2019

Selectie FC Groningen onder-19 2018/2019

Naam Geboortedatum Vorige club
Doel
Mats Roorda 26-01-2000 Wilhelmina Boys
Oscar Hooiveld 12-01-2001 Be Quick 1887
Verdediging
Tapmahoe Sopacua 04-05-2000 Hoogezand
Luka Prljic 06-09-2000 Achilles 1894
Ken Raghoebar 31-12-2000 Be Quick 1887
Ayoub Haddad 18-02-2001 ASV De Dijk
Leonel Miguel 24-03-2001 vv Zuidhorn
Thomas Poll 28-08-2001 SJO Winsum
Stuart Ritchie (VSt) 10-09-2001 San José Earthquakes (VSt)
Pim Betzema 29-10-2001 Be Quick 1887
Middenveld
Mees Gootjes 13-04-2000 ONR
Rano Burger 21-06-2000 Zaanlandia
Daniel van Kaam 23-06-2000 vv Appingedam
Mohamed el Kharbachi 06-02-2001 Feyenoord
Max Hamelink 26-03-2001 Be Quick 1887
Oussama El Azzouzi 29-05-2001 DOVO
Joris Reiziger       18-06-2001 Be Quick 1887
Oskari Sallinen (Fin) 22-06-2001 JJK Jyväskylä (Fin)
Aanval
Sam Crowther 03-04-2000 GRC Groningen
Deonell Jamie 10-05-2000 AZ
Anders Faester (Den) 06-02-2001 Aarhus GF (Den)
Remco Balk 02-03-2001 vv Zuidhorn
Giovanni Zwikstra 06-03-2001 Noordpool UFC
Staf
Marcel van Buuren Trainer/coach
Melchior Schoenmakers Assistent-trainer
Jack Jans Teamleider
Diedrich Streuper Verzorger
Jaimie Apol Materiaalman
John van Rotterdam Keeperstrainer
Jan-Arend Vredeveld Fysiektrainer

Speelschema Eredivisie 2018/2019

Datum Wedstrijd Aanvang / uitslag
Zaterdag 25-08-2018 FC Groningen - Go Ahead Eagles (beker) 3-1
Zaterdag 01-09-2018 FC Groningen - ADO Den Haag 3-0
Zaterdag 15-09-2018 Sparta Rotterdam - FC Groningen 4-3
Zaterdag 22-09-2018 FC Utrecht - FC Groningen 0-1
Woensdag 26-09-2018 FC Groningen - NEC/FC Oss 1-5
Zaterdag 29-09-2018 FC Groningen - Vitesse 0-1
Zaterdag 06-10-2018 Ajax - FC Groningen 1-1
Zaterdag 20-10-2018 FC Groningen - Feyenoord 2-2
Zaterdag 03-11-2018 NAC Breda - FC Groningen 1-1
Zaterdag 10-11-2018 FC Groningen - Willem II 5-0
Zaterdag 24-11-2018 AZ - FC Groningen 4-1
Zaterdag 01-12-2018 FC Groningen - PSV 1-1
Zaterdag 08-12-2018 sc Heerenveen - FC Groningen 0-0
Zaterdag 15-12-2018 FC Groningen - FC Volendam 4-0
Woensdag 16-01-2019 sc Heerenveen - FC Groningen 3-5
Zaterdag 19-01-2019 FC Groningen - De Graafschap 3-1
Zaterdag 26-01-2019 FC Groningen - AZ (beker) 1-0
Zaterdag 02-02-2019 FC Groningen - Almere City FC 3-1
Zaterdag 09-02-2019 FC Groningen - ADO Den Haag 1-0
Zaterdag 16-02-2019 FC Groningen - FC Twente 0-1
Zaterdag 23-02-2019 FC Utrecht - FC Groningen 4-1
Woensdag 27-02-2019 PEC Zwolle - FC Groningen (beker) 0-3
Zaterdag 02-03-2019 FC Groningen - Excelsior 5-1
Zaterdag 09-03-2019 FC Volendam - FC Groningen 1-3
Zaterdag 16-03-2019 FC Groningen - Willem II 0-2
Zaterdag 30-03-2019 FC Groningen - sc Heerenveen 0-0
Dinsdag 02-04-2019 ADO Den Haag - FC Groningen 0-6
Zondag 07-04-2019 De Graafschap - FC Groningen 1-2
Woensdag 10-04-2019 VVV-Venlo - FC Groningen (beker) 2-4
Zaterdag 13-04-2019 Almere City FC - FC Groningen 2-4
Vrijdag 26-04-2019 FC Twente - FC Groningen 0-0
Zaterdag 04-05-2019 FC Groningen - FC Utrecht 3-3
Zaterdag 11-05-2019 Excelsior - FC Groningen 1-1
Zaterdag 18-05-2019 FC Groningen - FC Volendam 3-0
Zaterdag 25-05-2019 Willem II - FC Groningen 12.30 uur
Woensdag 29-05-2019 FC Groningen - Ajax (bekerfinale) 18.00 uur