onder-17

Onder-17 2019 2020

Selectie FC Groningen onder-17 2019/2020

Naam Geboortedatum Vorige club
Doel
Owen van der Vlag 02-10-2003 vv Wildervank
Roy Mos 13-05-2004 Veendam 1894
Verdediging
​Emircan Gülge ​06-02-2003 ​WVV
Agan Mjaki  ​10-03-2003 ​DWS
​Bjorn Meijer ​18-03-2003 ​vv Helpman
​Nikolas Talo ​24-03-2003 ​TPS Turku (Finland)
​Sietze de Klerk 29-06-2003 ​FC Assen
​Jay Kuiper 22-01-2004 GVAV-Rapiditas
​Wouter Prins 06-02-2004 Hoogezand
Fofin Turay 07-06-2004 GVAV-Rapiditas
Maxim Mariani 03-11-2004 Be Quick 1887
Middenveld
Jan Muller 07-03-2003 sc Buitenveldert
Jens Schraven 23-03-2003 sc Heerenveen
Luciano Valente 04-10-2003 GVAV-Rapiditas
Djurre Laansma 28-02-2004 Be Quick 1887
Nilay van der Ploeg 07-08-2004 Be Quick 1887
David van der Werff 31-08-2004 VV Actief
Aanval
Maurilio de Lannoy 07-11-2003 ZFC Zuidlaren
Thom van Bergen 06-01-2004 VV Gorecht
Jorg Schreuders 09-09-2004 Be Quick 1887
Staf
Paul Matthijs Trainer/coach
Gibril Sankoh Assistent-trainer
Alfons de Graaf Teamleider
Jan Bakker Verzorger
John van Rotterdam Keeperstrainer

Speelschema Eredivisie (najaar) 2019/2020

Datum Wedstrijd Aanvang / uitslag
Zaterdag 31-08-2019 FC Groningen o.17 – Feyenoord (supercup) 1-3
Zaterdag 07-09-2019 FC Groningen o.17 – FC Twente 1-1
Zaterdag 14-09-2019 FC Groningen o.17 – Vitesse 1-0
Zaterdag 21-09-2019 Ajax – FC Groningen o.17 2-1
Zaterdag 28-09-2019 FC Utrecht – FC Groningen o.17 1-1
Zaterdag 05-10-2019 FC Groningen o.17 – PSV 3-3
Zaterdag 19-10-2019 ADO Den Haag – FC Groningen o.17 1-1
Zaterdag 26-10-2019 FC Groningen o.17 – Feyenoord 0-1
Woensdag 30-10-2019 Bekerronde: tussenronde n.v.t.
Zaterdag 02-11-2019 FC Volendam – FC Groningen o.17  0-2
Zaterdag 09-11-2019 sc Heerenveen – FC Groningen o.17  2-1
Zaterdag 23-11-2019 FC Groningen o.17 – PEC Zwolle  12.30 uur
Zaterdag 30-11-2019 FC Groningen o.17 – AZ 12.30 uur
Zaterdag 07-12-2019 Sparta Rotterdam – FC Groningen o.17  14.30 uur
Zaterdag 14-12-2019 FC Groningen o.17 – NEC 12.30 uur
Zaterdag 11-01-2020 Ajax - FC Groningen o.17 (beker) 14.30 uur